Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Goderich Dist Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Goderich, Ontario
you RUN the place
260 South St, Goderich, Ontario, N7A 3M5, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Ieshon Morris
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
7
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (3 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (4 articles)
All News
Search
2010 Results - Huron Perth Track Qualifier
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 13th 2010, 1:46am
Comments
Huron Perth Track Qualifier
May 11, 2010 to May 12, 2010
Goderich, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Central Huron
FE Madill
Goderich
Listowel
Mitchell
South Huron
St Anne's - Clinton
St Mary's - Woodstock
St Michael Cath - Stratford
Stratford Central
Stratford Northwestern
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
2k Steeple
|
100h
|
110h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
80h
|
100h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Morris, Ieshon
Goderich
13.72
nwi
1
2
Pollard, Jaime
FE Madill
14.77
nwi
1
3
Hoskin, Andrew
Stratford Northw
16.90
nwi
1
Mens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Morris, Ieshon
Goderich
13.72
nwi
1
2
Pollard, Jaime
FE Madill
14.77
nwi
1
3
Hoskin, Andrew
Stratford Northw
16.90
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
deRuiter, Matt
St Anne's - Clin
11.87
nwi
1
2
Lucas, Thad
Listowel
12.21
nwi
1
3
MacLean, Zach
St Anne's - Clin
12.22
nwi
1
4
Brunk, Ed
Goderich
12.40
nwi
1
5
Nguyen, Tri
South Huron
12.60
nwi
1
6
Supperast-Phimsava, Davi
Central Huron
13.40
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
deRuiter, Matt
St Anne's - Clin
12.41
nwi
2
2
MacLean, Zach
St Anne's - Clin
12.47
nwi
3
4
Lucas, Thad
Listowel
12.60
nwi
2
5
Brunk, Ed
Goderich
12.79
nwi
2
6
Supperast-Phimsava, Davi
Central Huron
13.02
nwi
2
3
Nguyen, Tri
South Huron
13.07
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Tyrell
FE Madill
11.97
nwi
1
2
Sahota, Pavan
Stratford Centra
12.63
nwi
1
3
Near, Jake
Stratford Centra
12.72
nwi
1
4
Fisher, Jessie
Listowel
13.29
nwi
1
5
Floyd, Nathan
Mitchell
13.44
nwi
1
6
Bender, Travis
Listowel
13.65
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Tyrell
FE Madill
12.35
nwi
2
4
Near, Jake
Stratford Centra
12.82
nwi
2
2
Sahota, Pavan
Stratford Centra
12.85
nwi
1
5
Fisher, Jessie
Listowel
13.13
nwi
2
6
Bender, Travis
Listowel
13.48
nwi
4
3
Floyd, Nathan
Mitchell
13.50
nwi
3
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pellett, Cole
FE Madill
11.41
nwi
1
2
Harrison, Luke
Central Huron
11.47
nwi
1
3
Nickel, Dane
St Anne's - Clin
11.71
nwi
1
4
Ferray, Shem
St Anne's - Clin
11.96
nwi
1
5
Bokhout, Colin
Central Huron
11.97
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nickel, Dane
St Anne's - Clin
11.70
nwi
3
1
Pellett, Cole
FE Madill
11.70
nwi
1
3
Harrison, Luke
Central Huron
11.97
nwi
2
4
Bokhout, Colin
Central Huron
12.00
nwi
4
5
Diehl, Jamie
Stratford Northw
12.02
nwi
4
6
Ferray, Shem
St Anne's - Clin
12.06
nwi
2
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lambert, Dylan
Central Huron
23.82
nwi
1
2
deRuiter, Matt
St Anne's - Clin
24.93
nwi
1
3
Dunsmore, Adrian
Central Huron
26.85
nwi
1
4
Lorentz, Alec
FE Madill
26.93
nwi
1
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lambert, Dylan
Central Huron
23.81
nwi
1
3
deRuiter, Matt
St Anne's - Clin
24.86
nwi
1
2
Dunsmore, Adrian
Central Huron
25.96
nwi
2
4
Gibbs, Spencer
Central Huron
26.03
nwi
1
4
Nguyen, Tri
South Huron
26.03
nwi
2
6
Lorentz, Alec
FE Madill
26.32
nwi
2
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fortier, Jesse
FE Madill
24.35
nwi
1
2
Near, Jake
Stratford Centra
24.49
nwi
1
3
Fisher, Jessie
Listowel
26.47
nwi
1
4
Keddy, Shane
Goderich
26.56
nwi
1
5
Duddy, Mike
St Michael Cath
26.90
nwi
1
6
Hoftyzer, Rob
St Anne's - Clin
27.68
nwi
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fortier, Jesse
FE Madill
25.03
nwi
1
2
Near, Jake
Stratford Centra
25.13
nwi
2
3
Duddy, Mike
St Michael Cath
26.37
nwi
2
4
Fisher, Jessie
Listowel
26.73
nwi
2
5
Hoftyzer, Rob
St Anne's - Clin
27.16
nwi
2
6
Keddy, Shane
Goderich
27.70
nwi
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Campbell, Jeremiah
St Michael Cath
23.56
nwi
1
2
Nickel, Dane
St Anne's - Clin
23.62
nwi
1
3
Smith, Tyler
FE Madill
23.73
nwi
1
4
Ferray, Shem
St Anne's - Clin
24.13
nwi
1
5
Ballagh, Michael
FE Madill
24.35
nwi
1
6
Bokhout, Colin
Central Huron
24.66
nwi
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Tyler
FE Madill
23.33
nwi
3
4
Nickel, Dane
St Anne's - Clin
23.59
nwi
3
2
Ballagh, Michael
FE Madill
23.77
nwi
1
3
Campbell, Jeremiah
St Michael Cath
23.84
nwi
2
5
Bokhout, Colin
Central Huron
24.01
nwi
2
6
Ferray, Shem
St Anne's - Clin
24.46
nwi
1
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lambert, Dylan
Central Huron
55.70
2
2
deRuiter, Matt
St Anne's - Clin
56.90
2
3
Hamilton, Thomas
Goderich
1:02.10
1
4
Gibbs, Spencer
Central Huron
1:02.40
2
5
VanMoorsel, Nick
St Michael Cath
1:06.10
1
6
Dressler, Ben
Central Huron
1:06.60
1
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MacSorley, Mac
St Michael Cath
57.40
1
2
Evans, Blake
Central Huron
58.38
2
3
Kirkby, Tanner
FE Madill
59.00
2
4
Davidson, Garrett
FE Madill
1:01.80
2
5
Lingaard, Connor
Central Huron
1:09.20
2
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boven, Matt
St Anne's - Clin
50.30
2
2
Campbell, Jeremiah
St Michael Cath
53.10
2
3
Sparling, Grant
St Anne's - Clin
53.20
2
4
Kadlecik, Jordan
St Anne's - Clin
55.30
2
5
Coles, Millar
St Anne's - Clin
58.70
1
6
Droog, Ian
St Mary's - Wood
58.90
1
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wunder, Paul
St Michael Cath
2:18.60
1
2
Straeten, Matthew
Mitchell
2:25.90
1
3
Osch, Tyson Van
St Anne's - Clin
2:32.10
1
4
Hamilton, Thomas
Goderich
2:37.10
1
5
Stephens, Dean
South Huron
2:43.60
1
6
VanMoorsel, Nick
St Michael Cath
2:46.30
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Oliver, Cameron
St Michael Cath
2:14.30
1
2
Wishart, Cael
Stratford Centra
2:20.90
1
3
Kirkby, Tanner
FE Madill
2:22.43
1
4
Huber, Jason
St Anne's - Clin
2:24.60
1
5
Jeffrey, Lucas
St Mary's - Wood
2:25.10
1
6
Hern, Cody
South Huron
2:25.60
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boven, Matt
St Anne's - Clin
2:00.50
1
2
Wilson, Mackay
Stratford Centra
2:04.80
1
3
Kadlecik, Jordan
St Anne's - Clin
2:09.13
1
4
Hogan, Michael
St Anne's - Clin
2:10.90
1
5
Bell, Joe
FE Madill
2:16.40
1
6
Walsh, Nathan
St Michael Cath
2:18.90
1
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Natywary, Tyler
St Michael Cath
4:38.50
1
2
Wunder, Paul
St Michael Cath
4:43.40
1
3
Taylor, Curtis
Central Huron
4:50.70
1
4
Osch, Tyson Van
St Anne's - Clin
5:04.20
1
5
Salter, Luke
St Michael Cath
5:15.70
1
6
Moorsel, Gregory Van
Mitchell
5:26.30
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wishart, Cael
Stratford Centra
4:50.20
1
2
Oliver, Cameron
St Michael Cath
4:51.40
1
3
Huber, Jason
St Anne's - Clin
4:56.80
1
4
McGriskin, Dallas
Listowel
4:57.50
1
5
Jeffrey, Lucas
St Mary's - Wood
5:02.10
1
6
Dorp, Lee Van
St Anne's - Clin
5:03.10
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Mackay
Stratford Centra
4:20.40
1
2
Boven, Matt
St Anne's - Clin
4:31.30
1
3
Hogan, Michael
St Anne's - Clin
4:38.80
1
4
Hartman, Pat
St Anne's - Clin
4:39.40
1
5
Park, Mike
Central Huron
4:47.40
1
6
Frey, Scott
Stratford Northw
4:56.90
1
Mens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Natywary, Tyler
St Michael Cath
9:57.40
1
2
Wunder, Paul
St Michael Cath
9:58.20
1
3
Taylor, Curtis
Central Huron
10:20.80
1
4
Osch, Tyson Van
St Anne's - Clin
10:41.90
1
5
Salter, Luke
St Michael Cath
10:45.20
1
6
Moorsel, Gregory Van
Mitchell
10:55.40
1
Mens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wishart, Cael
Stratford Centra
10:11.80
1
2
McGriskin, Dallas
Listowel
10:14.90
1
3
Huber, Jason
St Anne's - Clin
10:29.60
1
4
Oura, Shoma
Stratford Northw
10:48.00
1
5
Ruttan, Ryan
St Michael Cath
11:07.80
1
6
Stafford, Garett
FE Madill
12:13.20
1
Mens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hartman, Pat
St Anne's - Clin
8:59.10
1
2
Wilson, Mackay
Stratford Centra
9:02.80
1
3
Park, Mike
Central Huron
10:21.90
1
4
Dorp, Jacob Van
St Anne's - Clin
10:30.80
1
5
Nothdurft, Jake
St Michael Cath
10:31.90
1
6
Cronin, Adam
Central Huron
10:38.60
1
Mens 2k Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hartman, Pat
St Anne's - Clin
6:11.10
1
2
Dorp, Jacob Van
St Anne's - Clin
6:56.50
1
3
Hogan, Michael
St Anne's - Clin
6:59.40
1
4
Natywary, Tyler
St Michael Cath
7:03.10
1
5
Cronin, Adam
Central Huron
7:04.90
1
6
McGriskin, Dallas
Listowel
7:07.90
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thammavongsa, Jeramy
Mitchell
19.90
nwi
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thammavongsa, Jeramy
Mitchell
19.90
nwi
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dailleboust, Luke
FE Madill
14.20
nwi
1
2
Potter, Will
South Huron
16.60
nwi
1
3
Fortier, Jesse
FE Madill
17.10
nwi
1
4
MacDonald, Kennan
Central Huron
17.90
nwi
1
5
Hern, Cody
South Huron
18.70
nwi
1
6
Delaney, Connor
St Michael Cath
19.70
nwi
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dailleboust, Luke
FE Madill
14.30
nwi
2
3
Potter, Will
South Huron
17.00
nwi
2
2
Fortier, Jesse
FE Madill
17.40
nwi
1
4
Delaney, Connor
St Michael Cath
19.40
nwi
1
5
Hern, Cody
South Huron
19.50
nwi
2
6
MacDonald, Kennan
Central Huron
20.20
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sparling, Grant
St Anne's - Clin
15.20
nwi
1
2
Harrison, Luke
Central Huron
17.40
nwi
1
3
Walsh, Nathan
St Michael Cath
18.00
nwi
1
4
Dailleboust, Ben
FE Madill
19.00
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sparling, Grant
St Anne's - Clin
15.20
nwi
1
2
Harrison, Luke
Central Huron
17.40
nwi
1
3
Walsh, Nathan
St Michael Cath
18.00
nwi
1
4
Dailleboust, Ben
FE Madill
19.00
nwi
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lambert, Dylan
Central Huron
42.70
1
2
Thammavongsa, Jeramy
Mitchell
51.90
1
3
Bachner, Michael
St Mary's - Wood
52.00
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Potter, Will
South Huron
44.70
1
2
Evans, Blake
Central Huron
46.20
1
3
Davidson, Garrett
FE Madill
50.50
1
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sparling, Grant
St Anne's - Clin
57.60
1
2
Bokhout, Colin
Central Huron
1:00.30
1
3
Dailleboust, Ben
FE Madill
1:02.70
1
4
Harrison, Luke
Central Huron
1:03.10
1
5
Walsh, Nathan
St Michael Cath
1:04.80
1
6
Droog, Ian
St Mary's - Wood
1:05.80
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Anne's - Clin
50.70
2
2
Davey
,
Elliott
,
Lenting
,
Nguyen
South Huron
51.70
1
3
Relay Team
Central Huron
53.90
2
4
Shamblaw
,
Bachner
,
Jeffrey
,
Armstron
St Mary's - Wood
55.20
1
5
Haines
,
Nelson
,
Lorentz
,
Kuik
FE Madill
56.40
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Daillebo
,
Fortier
,
Kirkby
,
Smith
FE Madill
50.50
2
2
Relay Team
Stratford Northw
53.20
1
3
Hern
,
Webster
,
Alexande
,
Potter
South Huron
54.80
1
4
Knop
,
Stafford
,
Davidson
,
Cousins
FE Madill
55.70
2
5
Relay Team
St Michael Cath
56.70
2
6
Relay Team
St Anne's - Clin
57.30
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ballagh
,
Daillebo
,
Smith
,
Pellett
FE Madill
45.90
2
2
Bokhout
,
Cairns
,
Harrison
,
Lambert
Central Huron
47.20
2
3
Relay Team
St Anne's - Clin
47.80
2
4
Relay Team
St Anne's - Clin
49.70
2
5
Relay Team
St Michael Cath
51.30
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Anne's - Clin
3:32.60
2
2
Relay Team
Central Huron
3:47.30
2
3
Relay Team
FE Madill
3:48.20
2
4
Relay Team
St Anne's - Clin
3:48.70
2
5
Relay Team
St Michael Cath
3:49.10
2
6
Relay Team
St Michael Cath
4:10.30
1
Mens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ward, Riley
Central Huron
13.50m
(44'3.5)
1
2
Elliott, Devon
Mitchell
12.68m
(41'7)
1
3
Pickett, Colton
Central Huron
12.15m
(39'10.25)
1
4
Kuik, Mitch
FE Madill
11.42m
(37'5.5)
1
5
Dobbin, Matt
Stratford Northw
11.31m
(37'1.25)
1
6
Alton, Wes
Listowel
10.89m
(35'8.5)
1
Mens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MacSorley, Mac
St Michael Cath
11.77m
(38'7.25)
1
2
Watt, Jimmy
Central Huron
9.60m
(31'5.75)
1
3
Webster, Matt
South Huron
9.60m
(31'5.75)
1
4
Near, Jake
Stratford Centra
9.54m
(31'3.5)
1
5
Bakel, Nick Van
St Michael Cath
8.67m
(28'5.25)
1
6
Armstrong, James
St Mary's - Wood
8.62m
(28'3.25)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kulich, Coy
Goderich
14.03m
(46'0.25)
1
2
Smith, Tyler
FE Madill
11.99m
(39'4)
1
3
Nigh, Matt
St Anne's - Clin
10.95m
(35'11)
1
4
Hill, Jordan
South Huron
10.42m
(34'2)
1
5
Runhart, Steve
South Huron
9.99m
(32'9.25)
1
6
Plaetzer, Jeff
Central Huron
9.89m
(32'5.25)
1
Mens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kuik, Mitch
FE Madill
43.90m
(144'0.25)
1
2
Plaetzer, Jamie
Central Huron
40.30m
(132'2.5)
1
3
Watson, Ryan
St Anne's - Clin
37.05m
(121'6.5)
1
4
Frey, Josh
Stratford Northw
34.73m
(113'11.25)
1
5
Deichert, Jacob
South Huron
31.63m
(103'9.25)
1
6
Coulson, Kyle
Mitchell
30.63m
(100'5.75)
1
Mens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cousins, Adam
FE Madill
34.86m
(114'4.25)
1
2
Bos, Aaron
Goderich
33.43m
(109'8)
1
3
Alexander, Luke
South Huron
29.70m
(97'5.25)
1
4
Watt, Jimmy
Central Huron
29.60m
(97'1.25)
1
5
Johnson, Brett
Central Huron
24.91m
(81'8.5)
1
6
Knop, Dennis
FE Madill
24.74m
(81'2)
1
Mens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kulich, Coy
Goderich
40.57m
(133'1)
1
2
Plaetzer, Jeff
Central Huron
33.81m
(110'11)
1
3
Younglao, Cody
FE Madill
31.55m
(103'6)
1
4
Bressette, Terry
Central Huron
27.14m
(89'0.5)
1
5
Coles, Millar
St Anne's - Clin
26.78m
(87'10.25)
1
6
Hill, Jordan
South Huron
23.58m
(77'4.25)
1
Mens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pickett, Colton
Central Huron
43.20m
(141'8.75)
1
2
Kuik, Mitch
FE Madill
42.85m
(140'7)
1
3
Meyer, Lucas
Stratford Northw
42.10m
(138'1.25)
1
4
Ward, Riley
Central Huron
41.56m
(136'4)
1
5
Watson, Ryan
St Anne's - Clin
41.19m
(135'1.5)
1
6
Skellett, Jim
South Huron
36.47m
(119'7.75)
1
Mens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MacSorley, Mac
St Michael Cath
38.82m
(127'4.25)
1
2
Duddy, Mike
St Michael Cath
36.32m
(119'1.75)
1
3
Cousins, Adam
FE Madill
35.25m
(115'7.75)
1
4
Way, Jesse
Stratford Centra
34.39m
(112'9.75)
1
5
Hern, Cody
South Huron
34.32m
(112'7)
1
6
Cronin, Jacob
Mitchell
29.11m
(95'6)
1
Mens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Graver, Nick
Stratford Northw
50.58m
(165'11.25)
1
2
Kulich, Coy
Goderich
49.40m
(162'0.75)
1
3
McIntosh, Mitch
St Michael Cath
46.33m
(152'0)
1
4
Wareham, Derek
Listowel
44.07m
(144'7)
1
5
Runhart, Steve
South Huron
42.16m
(138'3.75)
1
6
Nigh, Matt
St Anne's - Clin
37.95m
(124'6)
1
Mens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Eaton, Quinton
Listowel
1.73m
(5'8)
1
2
Askett, Matthew
Listowel
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
3
Elliott, Taylor
South Huron
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
4
Antaya, Mike
South Huron
1.50m
(4'11)
1
4
Davey, Bowen
South Huron
1.50m
(4'11)
1
Mens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cousins, Adam
FE Madill
1.63m
(5'4)
1
2
Horne, Andrew
Stratford Centra
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
3
Wagler, Derek
Stratford Northw
1.50m
(4'11)
1
4
Donnelly, Iain
St Anne's - Clin
1.50m
(4'11)
1
4
Knop, Dennis
FE Madill
1.50m
(4'11)
1
4
Rozendal, Rodney
Central Huron
1.50m
(4'11)
1
Mens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Tyler
FE Madill
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
2
McGriskin, Cody
Listowel
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
2
Younglao, Cody
FE Madill
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
4
Schuler, Kevin
Stratford Northw
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brunk, Ed
Goderich
5.36m
(17'7)
nwi
1
2
McCarroll, Ethan
St Michael Cath
5.28m
(17'3.75)
nwi
1
3
Gauthier, David
Goderich
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
4
Supperast-Phimsava, Davi
Central Huron
4.70m
(15'5)
nwi
1
5
Nakluski, Jake
Stratford Northw
4.69m
(15'4.5)
nwi
1
6
Drabiuk, Ryan
Mitchell
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Tyrell
FE Madill
6.00m
(19'8)
nwi
1
2
Dailleboust, Luke
FE Madill
5.70m
(18'8.25)
nwi
1
3
Fortier, Jesse
FE Madill
5.06m
(16'7)
nwi
1
4
Duddy, Mike
St Michael Cath
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
5
Dorp, Lee Van
St Anne's - Clin
4.69m
(15'4.5)
nwi
1
6
Alexander, Luke
South Huron
4.68m
(15'4.25)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pellett, Cole
FE Madill
6.66m
(21'10)
nwi
1
2
Pellett, Brayden
FE Madill
5.78m
(18'11.5)
nwi
1
3
Bell, Joe
FE Madill
5.72m
(18'9)
nwi
1
4
Diehl, Jamie
Stratford Northw
5.71m
(18'8.75)
nwi
1
5
Vandenheuvel, Aaron
Goderich
5.64m
(18'6)
nwi
1
6
Ballagh, Michael
FE Madill
5.58m
(18'3.5)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McCarroll, Ethan
St Michael Cath
11.34m
(37'2.25)
nwi
1
2
Eaton, Quinton
Listowel
10.90m
(35'9)
nwi
1
3
Askett, Matthew
Listowel
10.80m
(35'5)
nwi
1
4
Thammavongsa, Jeramy
Mitchell
10.39m
(34'1)
nwi
1
5
Khanthavong, Alex
Stratford Northw
10.25m
(33'7.5)
nwi
1
6
Ward, Dylan
Mitchell
10.20m
(33'5.5)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Tyrell
FE Madill
11.93m
(39'1.5)
nwi
1
2
Dailleboust, Luke
FE Madill
11.85m
(38'10.5)
nwi
1
3
Evans, Blake
Central Huron
10.55m
(34'7.25)
nwi
1
4
Potter, Will
South Huron
10.52m
(34'6)
nwi
1
5
Jeffrey, Lucas
St Mary's - Wood
10.22m
(33'6.25)
nwi
1
6
Dorp, Lee Van
St Anne's - Clin
9.57m
(31'4.75)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pellett, Cole
FE Madill
13.37m
(43'10.25)
nwi
1
2
Cairns, Brodie
Central Huron
12.10m
(39'8.25)
nwi
1
3
Bell, Joe
FE Madill
12.10m
(39'8.25)
nwi
1
4
Ballagh, Michael
FE Madill
11.69m
(38'4)
nwi
1
5
Pellett, Brayden
FE Madill
11.65m
(38'2.5)
nwi
1
6
Vandenheuvel, Aaron
Goderich
11.23m
(36'10)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Debus, Jake
Stratford Northw
2.40m
(7'10.25)
1
2
Priekschas, Mac
Stratford Northw
2.40m
(7'10.25)
1
3
Fickling, Justin
Goderich
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
4
Sawden-Weber, Bradley
Stratford Northw
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
Mens Pole Vault Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bos, Aaron
Goderich
2.40m
(7'10.25)
1
2
Trachsell, Tyler
Stratford Northw
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
2
Warren, Drew
Stratford Northw
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
4
Reynolds, Callan
Stratford Northw
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
Mens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Durst, Tyler
Goderich
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
2
Kloeze, Patrick
Goderich
3.00m
(9'10)
1
3
Frey, Scott
Stratford Northw
2.70m
(8'10.25)
1
4
Schuler, Kevin
Stratford Northw
2.40m
(7'10.25)
1
5
Graver, Aaron
Stratford Northw
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
Womens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Worner, Lena
Listowel
20.40
nwi
1
Womens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Worner, Lena
Listowel
20.40
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Kelsey
St Anne's - Clin
13.30
nwi
1
2
Bender, Claire
Listowel
13.56
nwi
1
3
Hoiting, Janice
Listowel
13.82
nwi
1
4
Terpstra, Natalie
St Anne's - Clin
14.16
nwi
1
5
Mitchell, Cassidy
St Mary's - Wood
14.28
nwi
1
6
Miltenburg, Liz
St Anne's - Clin
14.49
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Kelsey
St Anne's - Clin
13.40
nwi
2
2
Hoiting, Janice
Listowel
13.60
nwi
3
2
Bender, Claire
Listowel
13.60
nwi
3
4
Terpstra, Natalie
St Anne's - Clin
14.00
nwi
1
4
Miltenburg, Liz
St Anne's - Clin
14.00
nwi
1
6
Mitchell, Cassidy
St Mary's - Wood
14.00
nwi
2
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Worner, Kira
FE Madill
13.67
nwi
1
2
Janmaat, Shelby
St Anne's - Clin
13.69
nwi
1
3
Smith, Lanie
FE Madill
14.06
nwi
1
4
Cook, Sarah
FE Madill
14.53
nwi
1
5
Baer, Ashlyn
Goderich
14.57
nwi
1
6
Middegaal, Nicole
St Anne's - Clin
14.59
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Janmaat, Shelby
St Anne's - Clin
13.60
nwi
4
1
Smith, Lanie
FE Madill
13.60
nwi
1
3
Middegaal, Nicole
St Anne's - Clin
13.80
nwi
2
3
Worner, Kira
FE Madill
13.80
nwi
3
5
Cook, Sarah
FE Madill
14.00
nwi
1
6
Baer, Ashlyn
Goderich
14.20
nwi
2
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Kayla
FE Madill
12.61
nwi
1
2
Reis, Krista
St Michael Cath
12.62
nwi
1
3
Bean, Danielle
Goderich
12.91
nwi
1
4
Bender, Abbey
Listowel
13.66
nwi
1
5
Robinson-Kyle, Valerie
St Anne's - Clin
14.16
nwi
1
6
Barlow, Holly
FE Madill
14.75
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bean, Danielle
Goderich
13.10
nwi
3
2
Reis, Krista
St Michael Cath
13.20
nwi
2
5
Smith, Kayla
FE Madill
13.20
nwi
3
6
Bender, Abbey
Listowel
13.30
nwi
2
3
Robinson-Kyle, Valerie
St Anne's - Clin
14.10
nwi
1
3
Barlow, Holly
FE Madill
14.10
nwi
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Otten, Nadine
St Anne's - Clin
26.27
nwi
1
2
Bloemberg, Kaitlin
FE Madill
27.93
nwi
1
3
Hoiting, Janice
Listowel
28.24
nwi
1
4
Smith, Kelsey
St Anne's - Clin
28.57
nwi
1
5
Metelski, Sam
St Michael Cath
29.59
nwi
1
6
Gilkinson, Taylor
Listowel
29.88
nwi
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Otten, Nadine
St Anne's - Clin
26.72
nwi
1
2
Smith, Kelsey
St Anne's - Clin
28.34
nwi
3
4
Gilkinson, Taylor
Listowel
28.37
nwi
1
5
Bloemberg, Kaitlin
FE Madill
28.62
nwi
3
6
Hoiting, Janice
Listowel
28.63
nwi
3
3
Metelski, Sam
St Michael Cath
29.18
nwi
2
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
King, Kelsey
Central Huron
27.53
nwi
1
2
Worner, Kira
FE Madill
28.15
nwi
1
3
Baer, Ashlyn
Goderich
28.44
nwi
1
4
Oud, Bailey
St Anne's - Clin
28.88
nwi
1
5
Smith, Lanie
FE Madill
29.12
nwi
1
6
Middegaal, Nicole
St Anne's - Clin
29.22
nwi
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
King, Kelsey
Central Huron
27.63
nwi
3
2
Worner, Kira
FE Madill
28.03
nwi
1
4
Middegaal, Nicole
St Anne's - Clin
28.81
nwi
1
5
Baer, Ashlyn
Goderich
28.84
nwi
1
3
Oud, Bailey
St Anne's - Clin
29.00
nwi
2
6
Smith, Lanie
FE Madill
29.47
nwi
3
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bean, Danielle
Goderich
26.90
nwi
1
2
Bender, Abbey
Listowel
27.80
nwi
1
3
Jansen, Sadie
St Anne's - Clin
28.70
nwi
1
4
Bicknell, Amy
Central Huron
29.80
nwi
1
5
Robinson-Kyle, Valerie
St Anne's - Clin
29.90
nwi
1
6
McLeod, Corrine
Stratford Northw
30.28
nwi
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jansen, Sadie
St Anne's - Clin
26.70
nwi
1
2
Bean, Danielle
Goderich
26.90
nwi
2
3
Bender, Abbey
Listowel
27.80
nwi
1
4
Bicknell, Amy
Central Huron
29.70
nwi
1
5
Robinson-Kyle, Valerie
St Anne's - Clin
29.90
nwi
2
6
McLeod, Corrine
Stratford Northw
30.28
nwi
2
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yungblut, Madeline
FE Madill
1:04.80
1
2
Verbeke, Megan
St Anne's - Clin
1:10.70
1
3
Little, Megan
Goderich
1:12.90
1
4
Morgan, Kelsey
FE Madill
1:13.50
1
5
McCue, Alexus
St Anne's - Clin
1:16.80
1
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
King, Kelsey
Central Huron
1:04.10
2
2
Slaght, Hailey
South Huron
1:08.90
2
3
Melady, Shayna
St Anne's - Clin
1:09.90
1
4
Monk, Courtney
St Anne's - Clin
1:11.50
1
5
Eadie, Kelsie
FE Madill
1:11.60
2
6
Veldman, Kayla
St Michael Cath
1:12.70
1
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rohfritsch, Rachel
Stratford Centra
1:01.40
1
2
Staehli, Julie-Anne
FE Madill
1:03.40
2
3
Groenestege, Deanna
St Michael Cath
1:06.10
2
4
Ballagh, Devan
FE Madill
1:06.60
2
5
Robinson, Rachel
St Anne's - Clin
1:13.40
1
6
Anderson, Sarah
Goderich
1:17.40
1
Womens 800m Blind
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schelhaas, Rachel
St Michael Cath
2:59.30
1
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yungblut, Madeline
FE Madill
2:33.70
1
2
Elligson, Devynn
Stratford Centra
2:43.50
1
3
Little, Megan
Goderich
2:52.30
1
4
McCue, Alexus
St Anne's - Clin
2:55.30
1
5
Cookson, Alyssa
St Mary's - Wood
2:57.10
1
6
Oke, Shelby
South Huron
2:57.70
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shannon, Jennifer
Goderich
2:37.00
1
2
McWhinney, Jordan
St Anne's - Clin
2:40.90
1
3
Glanville, Melissa
Central Huron
2:41.90
1
4
Slaght, Hailey
South Huron
2:45.50
1
5
Melady, Shayna
St Anne's - Clin
2:46.30
1
6
Poelman, Lexi
St Anne's - Clin
2:46.80
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Sarah
St Michael Cath
2:20.40
1
2
Rohfritsch, Rachel
Stratford Centra
2:23.70
1
3
Staehli, Julie-Anne
FE Madill
2:24.40
1
4
Groenestege, Deanna
St Michael Cath
2:41.30
1
5
Schaerer, Carolyn
Goderich
2:48.70
1
6
Tuckey, Claire
South Huron
2:49.50
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yungblut, Madeline
FE Madill
5:17.50
1
2
Murray, Shannen
St Anne's - Clin
5:26.20
1
3
Elligson, Devynn
Stratford Centra
5:35.70
1
4
Carter, Kristie
Stratford Centra
5:42.10
1
5
Nivins, Rachael
FE Madill
5:43.10
1
6
Brown, Sarah
St Michael Cath
6:09.10
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McGuinness, Sami
St Michael Cath
5:33.70
1
2
McWhinney, Jordan
St Anne's - Clin
5:37.80
1
3
Glanville, Melissa
Central Huron
5:42.90
1
4
Poelman, Lexi
St Anne's - Clin
5:45.50
1
5
Knap, Maria
St Anne's - Clin
5:46.30
1
6
Slaght, Hailey
South Huron
5:50.50
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Sarah
St Michael Cath
4:55.70
1
2
Yungblut, Emily
FE Madill
5:32.90
1
3
Walker, Leslie
Goderich
5:38.80
1
4
Schaerer, Carolyn
Goderich
5:56.20
1
5
Tuckey, Claire
South Huron
6:00.90
1
6
Milton, Claire
Stratford Centra
6:10.90
1
Womens 1500m Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yungblut, Emily
FE Madill
5:39.50
1
2
Walker, laura
Goderich
5:48.60
1
3
Nivins, Rachael
FE Madill
5:52.90
1
4
Walker, Leslie
Goderich
5:58.40
1
5
Kelly, Amanda
Stratford Northw
5:59.10
1
6
Morgan, Kelsey
FE Madill
6:33.60
1
Womens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Murray, Shannen
St Anne's - Clin
11:43.30
1
2
Nivins, Rachael
FE Madill
11:57.10
1
3
Elligson, Devynn
Stratford Centra
12:07.70
1
4
Flowers, Brittany
Mitchell
13:05.40
1
5
Oke, Shelby
South Huron
14:11.00
1
Womens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McGuinness, Sami
St Michael Cath
12:05.10
1
2
Poelman, Lexi
St Anne's - Clin
12:39.10
1
3
Knap, Maria
St Anne's - Clin
12:39.40
1
4
Murray, Jordann
Central Huron
13:00.90
1
Womens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Walker, laura
Goderich
11:34.80
1
2
Yungblut, Emily
FE Madill
11:44.50
1
3
Lise, Michelle
Listowel
14:49.30
1
4
Little, Emily
Goderich
14:59.90
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Otten, Nadine
St Anne's - Clin
12.50
nwi
1
2
Wise, Adrienne
Central Huron
13.40
nwi
1
3
Dolmage, Sarah
Central Huron
15.20
nwi
1
4
Irwin, Laura
FE Madill
15.30
nwi
1
5
Brown, Sarah
St Michael Cath
15.50
nwi
1
6
Kennedy, Jasmine
Central Huron
15.90
nwi
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Otten, Nadine
St Anne's - Clin
12.70
nwi
2
2
Wise, Adrienne
Central Huron
13.90
nwi
1
3
Kennedy, Jasmine
Central Huron
14.70
nwi
1
4
Dolmage, Sarah
Central Huron
14.80
nwi
2
5
Irwin, Laura
FE Madill
15.10
nwi
1
6
Brown, Sarah
St Michael Cath
16.20
nwi
2
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Janmaat, Shelby
St Anne's - Clin
13.30
nwi
1
2
Aaken, Jocelyn Van
St Anne's - Clin
14.30
nwi
1
3
Hutchison, Leah
FE Madill
14.50
nwi
1
4
Cook, Sarah
FE Madill
14.60
nwi
1
5
Keller, Leandra
Central Huron
15.60
nwi
1
6
Thomas, Mackenzie
St Michael Cath
16.30
nwi
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Janmaat, Shelby
St Anne's - Clin
13.10
nwi
1
2
Hutchison, Leah
FE Madill
13.90
nwi
2
3
Aaken, Jocelyn Van
St Anne's - Clin
14.40
nwi
1
3
Cook, Sarah
FE Madill
14.40
nwi
2
5
Thomas, Mackenzie
St Michael Cath
14.70
nwi
1
6
Keller, Leandra
Central Huron
15.50
nwi
2
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cook, Nelle
FE Madill
17.40
nwi
1
2
Rops, Rianne
St Michael Cath
18.70
nwi
1
3
Roy, Alanna
Central Huron
22.50
nwi
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cook, Nelle
FE Madill
17.40
nwi
1
2
Rops, Rianne
St Michael Cath
18.70
nwi
1
3
Roy, Alanna
Central Huron
22.50
nwi
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Otten, Nadine
St Anne's - Clin
48.10
2
2
Wise, Adrienne
Central Huron
50.80
2
3
Irwin, Laura
FE Madill
52.20
2
4
O'Rourke, Adrienna
St Michael Cath
53.10
2
5
Morrison, Alisha
FE Madill
54.90
2
6
Brown, Sarah
St Michael Cath
56.00
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
King, Kelsey
Central Huron
50.80
2
2
Aaken, Jocelyn Van
St Anne's - Clin
52.10
1
3
McWhinney, Jordan
St Anne's - Clin
52.90
1
4
Keller, Leandra
Central Huron
56.10
1
5
McTavish, Caitlyn
Listowel
56.80
2
6
Gras, Marinda
St Michael Cath
57.40
2
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Staehli, Julie-Anne
FE Madill
1:11.50
1
2
Rops, Rianne
St Michael Cath
1:18.60
1
3
Tuckey, Claire
South Huron
1:26.22
1
4
Malone, Erika
St Michael Cath
1:45.30
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Anne's - Clin
53.70
2
2
Bloember
,
Morrison
,
Whitfiel
,
Yungblut
FE Madill
56.50
2
3
Dolmage
,
Kennedy
,
King
,
Wise
Central Huron
57.70
2
4
Relay Team
Listowel
58.40
1
5
Relay Team
St Anne's - Clin
58.90
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith
,
Cook
,
Hutchiso
,
Worner
FE Madill
57.29
2
2
Davis
,
Downham
,
Wilkinso
,
Henry
Stratford Centra
57.84
1
3
Stanley
,
Ballagh
,
Eadie
,
Mawhinne
FE Madill
59.12
2
4
Kerekes
,
McHendry
,
Douglas
,
Aarts
St Mary's - Wood
1:00.70
1
5
Relay Team
St Anne's - Clin
1:01.90
2
6
Relay Team
St Michael Cath
1:02.30
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cook
,
Eadie
,
Smith
,
Staehli
FE Madill
53.43
1
2
Relay Team
St Michael Cath
55.50
1
3
Ballagh
,
Murray
,
Yungblut
,
Irwin
FE Madill
56.00
1
4
Bicknell
,
Elliott
,
Rozendal
,
Wilts
Central Huron
1:07.20
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yungblut
,
Ballagh
,
Staehli
,
Yungblut
FE Madill
4:24.00
2
2
Relay Team
Central Huron
4:32.80
2
3
Relay Team
St Anne's - Clin
4:41.20
2
4
Nivins
,
Eadie
,
Eadie
,
Bloember
FE Madill
4:50.50
1
5
Relay Team
St Anne's - Clin
4:51.00
2
6
Relay Team
St Michael Cath
4:58.20
1
Womens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jantzi, Brindley
Stratford Centra
10.77m
(35'4)
1
2
MacSorley, Kelsey
St Michael Cath
8.98m
(29'5.5)
1
3
Blake, Patti
Listowel
8.05m
(26'4.75)
1
4
Janmaat, Courtney
St Anne's - Clin
7.28m
(23'10.5)
1
5
Bancroft, Lindy
Listowel
7.20m
(23'7.25)
1
6
Wetering, Leonie van de
St Anne's - Clin
7.00m
(22'11.5)
1
Womens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jutzi, Brett
Stratford Northw
9.17m
(30'1)
1
2
O'Reilly, Bridget
St Michael Cath
7.52m
(24'8)
1
3
Burnfield, Tess
FE Madill
6.64m
(21'9.25)
1
4
Hamilton, Andrea
Central Huron
6.55m
(21'5.75)
1
5
Czap, Natalie
St Michael Cath
6.53m
(21'5)
1
6
McIntosh, Jill
St Michael Cath
6.49m
(21'3.5)
1
Womens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gilchrist, Erin
FE Madill
9.55m
(31'3.75)
1
2
Boer, Heather de
FE Madill
9.51m
(31'2.25)
1
3
Eadie, Jodie
FE Madill
8.92m
(29'3)
1
4
Pollard, Corey
Central Huron
8.46m
(27'9)
1
5
Elliott, Natalie
Central Huron
7.88m
(25'10)
1
6
Hogervorst, Kim
St Anne's - Clin
7.79m
(25'6.5)
1
Womens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jantzi, Brindley
Stratford Centra
28.34m
(92'11.75)
1
2
Blake, Patti
Listowel
24.92m
(81'9)
1
3
MacSorley, Kelsey
St Michael Cath
24.56m
(80'6.75)
1
4
Wetering, Leonie van de
St Anne's - Clin
23.80m
(78'1)
1
5
Mathers, Shayla
St Anne's - Clin
20.53m
(67'4.25)
1
6
Schwindt, Morgan
Central Huron
20.33m
(66'8.25)
1
Womens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jutzi, Brett
Stratford Northw
23.33m
(76'6.5)
1
2
Hamilton, Andrea
Central Huron
23.08m
(75'8.5)
1
3
Burnfield, Tess
FE Madill
21.83m
(71'7.25)
1
4
Vanderlei, Courtney
FE Madill
21.07m
(69'1.5)
1
5
O'Reilly, Bridget
St Michael Cath
19.91m
(65'3.75)
1
6
Chupik, Olivia
Mitchell
17.28m
(56'8.25)
1
Womens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Eadie, Jodie
FE Madill
31.87m
(104'6.5)
1
2
Boer, Heather de
FE Madill
30.94m
(101'6)
1
3
Murray, Gina
FE Madill
28.45m
(93'4)
1
4
Elliott, Natalie
Central Huron
26.66m
(87'5.5)
1
5
Pollard, Corey
Central Huron
26.16m
(85'9.75)
1
6
Gilchrist, Erin
FE Madill
25.66m
(84'2)
1
Womens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jantzi, Brindley
Stratford Centra
24.85m
(81'6.25)
1
2
Kerekes, Samantha
St Mary's - Wood
23.42m
(76'10)
1
3
Blake, Patti
Listowel
22.02m
(72'2.75)
1
4
Mathers, Shayla
St Anne's - Clin
21.08m
(69'1.75)
1
5
Bancroft, Lindy
Listowel
16.77m
(55'0)
1
6
Egger, Colleen
Listowel
15.70m
(51'6)
1
Womens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jutzi, Brett
Stratford Northw
25.68m
(84'3)
1
2
Eastman, Jessica
Stratford Northw
25.00m
(82'0.25)
1
3
McIntosh, Jill
St Michael Cath
24.50m
(80'4.5)
1
4
Baker, Chantel
Mitchell
22.50m
(73'9.75)
1
5
Stanley, Sadie
FE Madill
22.21m
(72'10.25)
1
6
Mohr, Lisa
Mitchell
20.34m
(66'8.75)
1
Womens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Murray, Gina
FE Madill
38.79m
(127'3)
1
2
Boer, Heather de
FE Madill
27.24m
(89'4.25)
1
3
Hogervorst, Kim
St Anne's - Clin
24.60m
(80'8.5)
1
4
Cooper, Amber
South Huron
24.51m
(80'4.75)
1
5
Lamb, Sierra
Goderich
23.95m
(78'6.75)
1
6
Pollard, Corey
Central Huron
23.89m
(78'4.5)
1
Womens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hutchison, Leah
FE Madill
1.45m
(4'9)
1
2
Litchi, Jamie
Stratford Northw
1.40m
(4'7)
1
3
Matthews, Amber
Listowel
1.35m
(4'5)
1
4
VanderWall, Jenny
Stratford Northw
1.30m
(4'3)
1
5
Balfour, Leah
Stratford Northw
1.30m
(4'3)
1
Womens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Litchi, Robyn
Stratford Northw
1.50m
(4'11)
1
2
Wilts, Vanessa
Central Huron
1.45m
(4'9)
1
2
Beasley, Justine
FE Madill
1.45m
(4'9)
1
4
Roy, Alanna
Central Huron
1.35m
(4'5)
1
5
Barlow, Holly
FE Madill
1.30m
(4'3)
1
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bloemberg, Kaitlin
FE Madill
4.25m
(13'11.25)
nwi
1
2
Metelski, Sam
St Michael Cath
4.17m
(13'8)
nwi
1
3
Hoiting, Janice
Listowel
4.10m
(13'5.25)
nwi
1
4
Irwin, Laura
FE Madill
4.03m
(13'2.5)
nwi
1
5
Lesouder, Emily
Stratford Centra
4.01m
(13'1.75)
nwi
1
6
Hiemstra, Tasha
Listowel
3.88m
(12'8.75)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Janmaat, Shelby
St Anne's - Clin
4.49m
(14'8.75)
nwi
1
2
Oud, Bailey
St Anne's - Clin
4.48m
(14'8.25)
nwi
1
3
Henry, Paige
Stratford Centra
4.32m
(14'2)
nwi
1
4
Eadie, Kelsie
FE Madill
4.20m
(13'9.25)
nwi
1
5
Smith, Lanie
FE Madill
4.11m
(13'5.75)
nwi
1
6
Sears-Stryker, Anneke
St Anne's - Clin
4.10m
(13'5.25)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Kayla
FE Madill
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
2
Hogervorst, Kim
St Anne's - Clin
4.55m
(14'11)
nwi
1
3
Cook, Nelle
FE Madill
4.54m
(14'10.5)
nwi
1
4
Fulton, Nikki
St Michael Cath
4.44m
(14'6.75)
nwi
1
5
Ballagh, Devan
FE Madill
4.40m
(14'5)
nwi
1
6
Beasley, Justine
FE Madill
4.36m
(14'3.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wise, Adrienne
Central Huron
9.57m
(31'4.75)
nwi
1
2
Lesouder, Emily
Stratford Centra
8.96m
(29'4.75)
nwi
1
3
Gilkinson, Taylor
Listowel
8.53m
(27'11.75)
nwi
1
4
Hiemstra, Tasha
Listowel
8.40m
(27'6.5)
nwi
1
5
Chambers, Carlee
St Mary's - Wood
7.92m
(25'11.75)
nwi
1
6
Calderwood, Lydia
Central Huron
7.55m
(24'9)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hutchison, Leah
FE Madill
9.93m
(32'6.75)
nwi
1
2
Eadie, Kelsie
FE Madill
9.69m
(31'9.5)
nwi
1
3
Oud, Bailey
St Anne's - Clin
9.66m
(31'8.25)
nwi
1
4
Henry, Paige
Stratford Centra
9.44m
(30'11.5)
nwi
1
5
Ballagh, Paige
FE Madill
8.86m
(29'0.75)
nwi
1
6
Leis, Maria
St Mary's - Wood
8.78m
(28'9.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Kayla
FE Madill
10.18m
(33'4.75)
nwi
1
2
Ballagh, Devan
FE Madill
9.75m
(31'11.75)
nwi
1
3
Barlow, Holly
FE Madill
9.64m
(31'7.5)
nwi
1
4
Wilts, Vanessa
Central Huron
9.16m
(30'0.5)
nwi
1
5
Eadie, Jodie
FE Madill
9.02m
(29'7)
nwi
1
6
Kelly, Amanda
Stratford Northw
8.97m
(29'5)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
VanDam, Melissa
Stratford Northw
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
2
Carney, Rachael
Stratford Northw
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
3
Schoch, Heather
Stratford Northw
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
Womens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kelly, Amanda
Stratford Northw
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
2
Roy, Alanna
Central Huron
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#huron-perth
More news
2011 Results - St Anne's Invitational
320 shares:
Huron Perth Track Qualifier
,
Central Huron Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Clinton, Ontario
,
F E Madill Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wingham, Ontario
,
Goderich Dist Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Goderich, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Goderich Dist Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Goderich, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
1
1
2014
3
2
2013
4
2
2012
3
3
2011
14
8
2010
2
6
2009
1
2007
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#huron-perth
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!